TRANSLATE
 

 

QUICK LINKS
> Click here for facility hours

> View facility features

> View branch locations

> Click here to sign up
for the "Friends of the Y"
e-newsletter


 

 
Phone Directory


  Corporate Office - Davenport
   phone 563-322-7171  fax  563-322-6259

Name Position Phone / Extension
Brad Martell Chief Executive Officer 345-4271
Melissa Bond Director of Financial Operations 345-4267
Tony Calabrese President/Chief Operating Officer 345-4268
Alex Clark Adm - Fund Development & Camp 345-4278
Julie Mendoza General Accountant 345-4274
Amy Goodwin Human Resources Director 345-4269
Tracy Eagleson Administrative Support Clerk 345-4275
Frank Klipsch IV Corporate Communications Director & Branch Executive/Davenport Family YMCA 345-4279
Dave Welp Information Technology Director 345-4277
Summer O'Leary Executive Assistant 345-4270
Steven Meyer Chief Financial Officier 345-4272
Jennifer Versluis Payroll Accountant 345-4276
Adriana Adamski Membership Data Specialist 345-4273


  Bettendorf Family YMCA
   phone 563-359-9622  fax  563-359-3734

Name Position Phone / Extension
Missy Huff Branch Executive x603
Marli Apt Fitness Coordinator & Livestrong x607
Dan Cardenas Member Services Coordinator  
Emily Jacobsen Program Director/Aquatics & Youth Development x602
Tiffani Parker Child Watch Coordinator  
Joan Rusk Program Coordinator/Personal Training & Wellness x606
Mike St. Mary Maintenance Director x612
Ben Devaney Personal Training & PSP Director x621


  YMCA Camp Abe Lincoln
   phone 563-381-3053 fax  563-381-3056

Name Position Phone / Extension
Nick Martinez Director/Camp x308
Alex Clark Adm - Camp & Fund Development x301
Calvin Zehring III Maintenance Director x305


  YMCA Child Care & Family Services
   phone 563-323-5770 fax  563-323-1922

Name Position Phone / Extension
Deb Gustafson Executive Director/Child Care & Family Services 323-5725
Brent Ayers Program Director/Davenport ELC 323-5770
Carol Brown Food Services Director 345-4257
Marlo Clarke Program Director/Y Achievers 322-7171
Stephanie Witt Program Director/Kids Club 345-6508
Jenny Danner Program Director/Newcomb ELC 345-6511
Kayla Dodd Administrative Services Director 323-5730
Danielle Zack Program Director/Palmer ELC 323-4668


  Davenport Family YMCA
   phone 563-322-7171 fax  563-322-3876

Name Position Phone / Extension
Frank Klipsch IV Branch Executive & Corporate Communications Director 345-4279
Willie Bailey Maintenance Director 345-4259
Chris Newquist Program Director/Aquatics & Youth Development x128
Cindy VanCamp Membership Services Coordinator x110
Bruce Mace Program Director/Sports 345-GAME


  Maquoketa Area Family YMCA
   phone 563-652-6566 fax  563-652-6330

Name Position Phone / Extension
Scott Warren Branch Executive Director x202
Erica Barker Program Director/Health & Fitness 345-4259
Jodi Coakley Administrative Services Director x203
Chance Jenkins Program Director/Sports x205


  North Family YMCA
   phone 563-391-7771 fax  563-391-7792

Name Position Phone / Extension
Scott Earl Executive Director x503
Brett Busch Program Director/Aquatics @ North & West x509
TBD Program Director/Solutions x504
Taylor Jaehnig Head Maintenance Director x507
Santana Gonzalez Program Director/Youth Development @ North & West x531
Mary Ihrig Program Coordinator/PT & Wellness x508
Amanda Morehouse Member Services Coordinator x521


  Utica Ridge Family YMCA
   phone 563-345-4244 fax 563-345-6448

Name Position Phone / Extension
Leyna Dahlinghaus Branch Executive Director x203
Stacia Carroll Group Exercise Director x205
Elizabeth Dawson Child Watch Coordinator x220
Heather Wakeen Member Services Coordinator  
Dave Wassenhove Maintenance Director x222
Luis Leal Personal Training Director x207

  West Family YMCA
   phone 563-386-4414 fax 563-386-4405

Name Position Phone / Extension
Scott Earl Branch Executive Director x407
Mark Underwood Program Director/Personal Training x408
Teri Westerfield Membership Services Coordinator x403
Calvin Zehring III Maintenance Director