TRANSLATE
 

 

QUICK LINKS
> Click here for facility hours

> View facility features

> View branch locations

> Click here to sign up
for the "Friends of the Y"
e-newsletter





HELP US MEET OUR GOAL AND FULFILL OUR MISSION!

CONSDIER A GIFT THAT WILL CHANGE A LIFE TODAY!

YMCA Mission Serves nearly 1 in 3 people in Scott County!

Help us provide over $1.3 million in direct financial assistance!


> Kids get a trip to Camp Abe Lincoln

> At-risk students are directed to the right path through the
"Y Achievers" & "Solutions" programs

> Seniors receive a caring support

> Folks affected by cancer, diabetes and Pakinson's receive great programs

> Families can work for happiness together with Y Scholarships

Click here to view Campaign Video

Click here to contact a Y
Branch and make a gift today!

 

 





 


Corporate Board



 
   Debbie Anselm Quad City Times
   Nancy Ballenger  Isle of Capri Casino
   Tara Barney Quad Cities Chamber of Commerce
   Pete Bush McCarthy-Bush Corporation
   Ed Carroll Lane & Waterman
   Nancy Chapman Retired
   Frank Clark Retired, Nestle Purina Petcare Co.
   Dr. Don Doucette Eastern Iowa Community College
   Brock Earnhardt Retired, Iowa American Water Co.
   Todd Gipple QCR Holdings
   Monique Gorsline Vollertsen, Britt & Gorsline P.C.
   Perry Hintze Ryan & Associates
   Rick John Sedona Staffing
   Rick Johnson HNI Corporation
   Mary Jones Deere & Co.
   Tim Koehler J.W. Koehler Electric
   Ken Koupal US Bank
   Terry Ousley Mid American Energy
   Kent Pilcher Estes Construction
   John Riches Arconic
   Dr. Ed Rogalski St. Ambrose University
   Caroline Ruhl Ruhl & Ruhl Realtors
   Jim Russell Russell Construction
   Lisa Schluensen Wells Fargo Bank
   Kerry Smith Honkamp Krueger & Co PC
   Dr. Jim Spelhaug Pleasant Valley Schools
   Duane Stickley Stickley Electric
   Dr. Art Tate Davenport Community Schools
   Beth Tinsman Twin State Technical Services
   Jordan Voigt Genesis Health Systems
   Jim Von Maur Von Maur
   Jusitice Thomas Waterman Iowa Supreme Court
   Cal Werner Stanley, Lande & Hunter
   Dana Wilkinson Paragon Commercial Interiors

 

Branch Advisory Boards


YMCA Child Care & Family Services

Jen Best
Glennda Currence
Linda DiMauro
Jennifer Gertson
Sarah Harris
Theresa Hauman
Don Hurla
Rachelle Hynes
Roger Hynes
Jennifer Jansen
Teresa Johnston
Jennifer Kunz
Rev. Tom Oak
Jill Pepper
Sherry Plath O'Keefe
Jessica Redden
Andrea Riley
Dianna Saelens
Claire Thompson

Davenport Family YMCA

Joe Bidner
Tony Bradley
Andi Carey
Mike Carey
Kevin Conklin
Ken Croken
Kevin Cunningham
Joe Erenberger
Tate Featherstone
Marie Frazier
Jackson Frerichs
Dennis Gibbs
Jason Gordon
Jim Holt
DaNae Krutzfeldt
Dozmen Lee
Dawn Lehnert
Aaron Matlock
Tom Piehl
TJ Schneckloth
Tim Shea
Jason Willis
Angela Wilson

YMCA Youth Sports

Betty Christian
Tram Le
Richell Stock

US Bank