TRANSLATE
 

 

QUICK LINKS

> View facility features

> View branch locations
 


> Click here
to sign up for the "Friends of the Y" e-newsletter
 

ph. 563-359-9622


Bettendorf YMCA Leadership Staff

Missy Huff
Branch Executive Director
 

Tony Calabrese
Interim Director

Stephanie Seyer

Membership Director

Marli Apt,
Group Fitness Director

Ben Loeffelholz
Program Director - Youth/Aquatics

Ben Devaney
Personal Training & PSP Program Director

Mike St. Mary
Maintenance Director


Bettendorf YMCA

FEATURES:
• Family Aquatic Center
• Cardio Room

  • Strength Room
  • Indoor Track              8 Laps = 1 Mile
  • 4 Basketball Courts

• Child Watch                 (6 weeks - 7 years)

  • Y-Pals & Y-Fit Kids

  (8-13 yr old programs)
• Healthy Heart Program



 

 


Bettendorf Family YMCA

3800 Tanglefoot Lane | 563.359.9622
 

Click image

 

We have been part of the Scott County Family Y since September 2004.
This facility is a full service YMCA that features a fantastic indoor year-round Aquatic Center complete with waterslide, zero-depth entry family pool with water features as well as a large 6-lane lap pool, a state-of-the-art strength-training/cardiovascular center, an upper-level track, group fitness studio & 4 gymnasiums.  The building is also a community partnership with Genesis Health System and includes the Genesis Power Sports Performance program.

PLEASE STOP IN FOR A VISIT OR A TOUR ANYTIME!
WE WOULD LOVE TO SHOW YOU OUR BEAUTIFUL FACILITY!

 


New Power Sports Performance Program!

Enhance your athletic performance with the help of Genesis Power Sports Performance (PSP).
Improve your speed, agility, power, strength and conditioning. PSP offers a structured,
progressive program in a positive environment that focuses on athletic and personal self-improvement.

Summer Program Offerings CLICK HERE!
 



Bettendorf Family YMCA Advisory Board Members

Pat Angerer - Sauk Valley Bank
Terry Blindt - DFI
Shawn Brown - Quad Cities River Bandits
Stacia Carroll - Genesis Health
Ryan Fick - Mel Foster Co.
Dora Gullickson - Homemaker
Eric Johannes - Charles Schwab
Gerry Meade - Retired
Paul Neuharth - Estes Construction 
Bryan Niers - Bank Orion
Barb Ollendieck - John Deere
Beau Perkins - Hawkeye Paving Corp.
Tim Perkins - Ascentra Credit Union 
Brandon Skahill - divvyDOSE 
Nate Stoffregen - Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
Brian Strusz - Pleasant Valley Schools
Melissa Taylor - Deloitte & Touche
Kirby Winn - Mississippi Valley Regional Blood Center